Revenge Of The Colon similar games & best alternatives

Revenge Of The Colon

PC (Microsoft Windows) • 2023

Should you play it?

Revenge of the colon is a story driven, single-player, atmospheric, body horror game with multiple endings. Perform colonoscopies on five patients and discover the horrors concealed deep within them. PS1 horror style!

What works

  • Unique and creative concept
  • Strong atmospheric and audio design
  • Effective ps1-style retro aesthetics
  • Multiple endings
  • Short and accessible experience

Things to keep in mind

  • Slow and repetitive gameplay
  • Limited story development
  • Lack of gameplay variety
  • No multiplayer or social features
  • Controls and pacing can be frustrating

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feel the closest overall

Less violent

Games that feels like Revenge Of The Colon but with less combat and destruction · 6 games

More continuation-driven

Games that feels like Revenge Of The Colon but with an even stronger pull to keep playing · 6 games

More experimental

Games that feels like Revenge Of The Colon but with more room to experiment and tinker · 4 games

More intimate

Games that feels like Revenge Of The Colon but with more focus on close relationships · 3 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of Revenge Of The Colon · 22 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 24/10/2026