Transport Fever 3 similar games & best alternatives

Transport Fever 3

Xbox Series X|S, Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Mac • 2026

Should you play it?

Transport Fever 3, the ultimate transport tycoon returns, bigger, deeper, and more dynamic than ever. Build the routes that transform the world across land, sea, and sky using over a century of evolving transport options. Design and build your ideal transport network.

What works

  • Deep and complex logistics and economy
  • Beautiful graphics and dynamic weather
  • Extensive building and modding options
  • Engaging campaign and sandbox modes
  • Improved ui and quality of life features

Things to keep in mind

  • Performance issues in late game
  • Some ui and line management clunkiness
  • Lack of era-specific assets
  • Complexity can be overwhelming for new players
  • Mod support moved from steam workshop to mod.io

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feel the closest overall

Less leadership-focused

Games that feels like Transport Fever 3 but with less leadership over others · 13 games

More social

Games that feels like Transport Fever 3 but with more teamwork and cooperation · 12 games

Less story-driven

Games that feels like Transport Fever 3 but with less narrative immersion · 5 games

More fellowship-oriented

Games that feels like Transport Fever 3 but with a stronger sense of community · 2 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of Transport Fever 3 · 9 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 24/10/2026